Information and FAQs

Information and FAQs

Waitakere Range Contacts

Comment (0) Hits: 418

Waitakere Range

If you are interested in:

Precision Smallbore rifle target shooting, the sort that is included at the Commonwealth & Olympic Games,  contact Waitakere Small-bore Rifle Club:

 

       Adrian  Mob.  0210 276 0398    This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

       Waitakere Sporting Rifle Club

 

 

                                 ______________________________

 

Or Kirk of the NZ SHARPSHOOTERS INC     NZSI :       Also at the WSBRC range.

    Please text on 021 104 4887

Comment (0) Hits: 343

TSA Open Results 24th June 2017

MASTER GRADE

Roy Herbison          (Tauranga)      100.08 99.08 99.07 = 298.23  1    197.11 = 495.34 2

Steve Petterson       ( Howick)          99.06 99.07 99.08 = 297.21  2    199.12 = 496.33 1

Tony Beaver            (Te Puke)          96.03 97.04 99.07 = 292.14  3   197.08 = 489.22 3

Alan Dickson           (Tauranga)        99.05 99.05 94.03 = 292.13  4    194.05 = 486.18 4

Allison Archer          (Te Puke)          95.04 96.04 99.06 = 290.14  5    195.08 = 485.22 5

 

A GRADE

Ivor Brettell           (Rotorua)         97.05 100.06 97.05 = 294.16 1     194.09 = 488.25 3

Julian Craib           (Tauranga)       98.05 98.04 98.03 = 294 12   2     196.08 = 490.20 2

Ken Snowden        (Waitakere)       98.05 99.06 96.05 = 293.16   3       –

Trevor Smith         (Rotorua)         100.04 96.02 97.05 = 293.11  4      198.10 = 491.21 1

Gavin Riddle          (Tauranga)        95.03 98.06 98.06 = 291.15  5      189.06 = 480.21 5

Lawrence Moodie   (Waitakere)        99.03 97.03 94.02 = 290.08  6      190.06 = 480.14 6

David Thomson     (Cambridge)        97.05 96.06 96.02 = 289.12  7      195.08 = 484.20 4

Jonathan Gill         (Auckland)         97.05 95.02 96.04 = 288.11   8       191.05 = 479.16 8

Rudi Rietveld         (TSNZ)              98.06 93.01 95.04 = 286.11   9       193.09 = 479.20 7

Bruce Millard         (Waitakere)        97.04 94.03 93.02 = 284.09  10           –

 

B GRADE

Samantha Riddle    (Tauranga)     98.00 99.02 96.05 = 293.07   1      195.11 = 488.18 1

Keegan Oxenham    (Rotorua)      98.02 97.05 96.02 = 291.09    2     193.06 = 484.15 2

Steve O'Donnell       (Waitakere)   96.03 96.05 94.03 = 286.11    3      192.08 = 478.19 5

Mark Dumount        (Howick)        96.05 94.01 95.04 = 285.10   4      195.10 = 480.20 4

Chris Erasmus         (Howick)        96.04 94.03 94.03 = 284.10   5      196.11 = 480.21 3

Paul White              (Rotorua)      98.06 94.02 92.01 = 284.09    6      187.04 = 471.13 6

Chris Wadham         (Howick)       95.04 94.03 91.02 = 280.09   7    --

 

C GRADE

Jackson Harron      (Waitakere)      96.02 93.02 96.02 = 285.05   1      182.05 = 467.10 2

Revel Drummond   (Waitakere)      92.00 91.01 99.04 = 282.05    2      184.03 = 466.08 3

Malcolm Duthie      (Te Puke)         95.03 92.03 94.04 = 281.10   3      187.08 = 468.18 1

Mark Russell          (Waitakere)      96.03 92.02 92.02 = 280.07    4     180.05 = 460.12 5

Sammuel Wilde      (Cambridge)     90.01 94.01 92.00 = 276.02    5     186.05 = 462.07 4

Owen Russell        (Waitakere)       94.03 91.01 89.01 = 274.05    6      181.02 = 455.07 6

 

D GRADE

William Pratt         (Waitakere)         96.04 96.03 96.05 = 288.12    1        ---

Cole Haden            (Te Awamutu)    96.06 98.06 93.01 = 287.13    2     190.06 = 477.19 1

Luke Harron           (Waitakere)        93.04 95.03 93.02 = 281.09    3     179.03 = 460.12 2

Sebastian Bartley    (Cambridge)       93.03 87.01 94.02 = 274.06    4       ---

Ariana Nielsen         (Tauranga)        95.03 90.00 86.00 = 271.03     5     184.03 = 455.06 3

Yvette Lentner        (Howick)            88.01 90.01 92.02 = 270.04    6      178.01 = 448.05 4

Jonathan Saunders  (Howick)            89.02 84.00 76.00 = 249.02    7       ---

                                   ____________________________________

Comment (0) Hits: 364

TSA Open Results 24/06/17

MASTER GRADE

Roy Herbison     (Tauranga)      100.08 99.08 99.07 = 298.23   1        197.11 = 495.34 2

Steve Petterson ( Howick)           99.06 99.07 99.08 = 297.21   2       199.12 = 496.33 1

Tony Beaver      (Te Puke)          96.03 97.04 99.07 = 292.14   3       197.08 = 489.22 3

Alan Dickson      (Tauranga)       99.05 99.05 94.03 = 292.13   4        194.05 = 486.18 4

Allison Archer    (Te Puke)          95.04 96.04 99.06 = 290.14   5        195.08 = 485.22 5

 

A GRADE

Ivor Brettell         (Rotorua)          97.05 100.06 97.05 = 294.16   1     194.09 = 488.25 3

Julian Craib         (Tauranga)        98.05 98.04 98.03 = 294 12    2     196.08 = 490.20 2

Ken Snowden      (Waitakere)       98.05 99.06 96.05 = 293.16    3       –

Trevor Smith       (Rotorua)        100.04 96.02 97.05 = 293.11    4    198.10 = 491.21 1

Gavin Riddle       (Tauranga)         95.03 98.06 98.06 = 291.15   5     189.06 = 480.21 5

Lawrence Moodie (Waitakere)       99.03 97.03 94.02 = 290.08   6     190.06 = 480.14 6

David Thomson    (Cambridge)     97.05 96.06 96.02 = 289.12    7     195.08 = 484.20 4

Jonathan Gill       (Auckland)        97.05 95.02 96.04 = 288.11    8     191.05 = 479.16 8

Rudi Rietveld      (TSNZ)              98.06 93.01 95.04 = 286.11    9     193.09 = 479.20 7

Bruce Millard     (Waitakere)        97.04 94.03 93.02 = 284.09   10       –

 

B GRADE

Samantha Riddle    (Tauranga)    98.00 99.02 96.05 = 293.07   1     195.11 = 488.18 1

Keegan Oxenham   (Rotorua)      98.02 97.05 96.02 = 291.09   2     193.06 = 484.15 2

Steve O'Donnell     (Waitakere)   96.03 96.05 94.03 = 286.11    3     192.08 = 478.19 5

Mark Dumount       (Howick)      96.05 94.01 95.04 = 285.10    4      195.10 = 480.20 4

Chris Erasmus        (Howick)      96.04 94.03 94.03 = 284.10    5     196.11 = 480.21 3

Paul White             (Rotorua)     98.06 94.02 92.01 = 284.09    6     187.04 = 471.13 6

Chris Wadham        (Howick)      95.04 94.03 91.02 = 280.09   7      --

 

 

 

C GRADE

 

Jackson Harron       (Waitakere)    96.02 93.02 96.02 = 285.05   1      182.05 = 467.10 2

Revel Drummond    (Waitakere)    92.00 91.01 99.04 = 282.05   2       184.03 = 466.08 3

Malcolm Duthie      (Te Puke)        95.03 92.03 94.04 = 281.10   3       187.08 = 468.18 1

Mark Russell          (Waitakere)     96.03 92.02 92.02 = 280.07    4      180.05 = 460.12 5

Sammuel Wilde     (Cambridge)     90.01 94.01 92.00 = 276.02    5      186.05 = 462.07 4

Owen Russell        (Waitakere)      94.03 91.01 89.01 = 274.05    6      181.02 = 455.07 6

 

D GRADE

William Pratt        (Waitakere)          96.04 96.03 96.05 = 288.12    1       ---

Cole Haden          (Te Awamutu)      96.06 98.06 93.01 = 287.13    2   190.06 = 477.19 1

Luke Harron          (Waitakere)        93.04 95.03 93.02 = 281.09     3   179.03 = 460.12 2

Sebastian Bartley   (Cambridge)       93.03 87.01 94.02 = 274.06     4      ---

Ariana Nielsen        (Tauranga)         95.03 90.00 86.00 = 271.03    5    184.03 = 455.06 3

Yvette Lentner        (Howick)            88.01 90.01 92.02 = 270.04    6    178.01 = 448.05 4

Jonathan Saunders   (Howick)          89.02 84.00 76.00 = 249.02    7        ---

 

 

 

 

_____________________________________

Comment (0) Hits: 166

WSBRC Contacts

If you are interested in:

Precision Smallbore rifle target shooting, the sort that is included at the Commonwealth & Olympic Games,  contact Waitakere Small-bore Rifle Club:

 

       Adrian  Mob.  0210 276 0398   This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

       Waitakere Sporting Rifle Club

They meet on Thursday nights starting at 6.30pm at the WSBRC range.

                                 ______________________________

 

Or Kirk of the NZ SHARPSHOOTERS INC     NZSI :      Please text on 021 104 4887

They meet on Friday nights. Start time...confirm with Kirk.   Also at the WSBRC range.

Comment (0) Hits: 1230

Subcategories