Home

Information and FAQs

TSA Open Results 24th June 2017

MASTER GRADE

Roy Herbison          (Tauranga)      100.08 99.08 99.07 = 298.23  1    197.11 = 495.34 2

Steve Petterson       ( Howick)          99.06 99.07 99.08 = 297.21  2    199.12 = 496.33 1

Tony Beaver            (Te Puke)          96.03 97.04 99.07 = 292.14  3   197.08 = 489.22 3

Alan Dickson           (Tauranga)        99.05 99.05 94.03 = 292.13  4    194.05 = 486.18 4

Allison Archer          (Te Puke)          95.04 96.04 99.06 = 290.14  5    195.08 = 485.22 5

 

A GRADE

Ivor Brettell           (Rotorua)         97.05 100.06 97.05 = 294.16 1     194.09 = 488.25 3

Julian Craib           (Tauranga)       98.05 98.04 98.03 = 294 12   2     196.08 = 490.20 2

Ken Snowden        (Waitakere)       98.05 99.06 96.05 = 293.16   3       –

Trevor Smith         (Rotorua)         100.04 96.02 97.05 = 293.11  4      198.10 = 491.21 1

Gavin Riddle          (Tauranga)        95.03 98.06 98.06 = 291.15  5      189.06 = 480.21 5

Lawrence Moodie   (Waitakere)        99.03 97.03 94.02 = 290.08  6      190.06 = 480.14 6

David Thomson     (Cambridge)        97.05 96.06 96.02 = 289.12  7      195.08 = 484.20 4

Jonathan Gill         (Auckland)         97.05 95.02 96.04 = 288.11   8       191.05 = 479.16 8

Rudi Rietveld         (TSNZ)              98.06 93.01 95.04 = 286.11   9       193.09 = 479.20 7

Bruce Millard         (Waitakere)        97.04 94.03 93.02 = 284.09  10           –

 

B GRADE

Samantha Riddle    (Tauranga)     98.00 99.02 96.05 = 293.07   1      195.11 = 488.18 1

Keegan Oxenham    (Rotorua)      98.02 97.05 96.02 = 291.09    2     193.06 = 484.15 2

Steve O'Donnell       (Waitakere)   96.03 96.05 94.03 = 286.11    3      192.08 = 478.19 5

Mark Dumount        (Howick)        96.05 94.01 95.04 = 285.10   4      195.10 = 480.20 4

Chris Erasmus         (Howick)        96.04 94.03 94.03 = 284.10   5      196.11 = 480.21 3

Paul White              (Rotorua)      98.06 94.02 92.01 = 284.09    6      187.04 = 471.13 6

Chris Wadham         (Howick)       95.04 94.03 91.02 = 280.09   7    --

 

C GRADE

Jackson Harron      (Waitakere)      96.02 93.02 96.02 = 285.05   1      182.05 = 467.10 2

Revel Drummond   (Waitakere)      92.00 91.01 99.04 = 282.05    2      184.03 = 466.08 3

Malcolm Duthie      (Te Puke)         95.03 92.03 94.04 = 281.10   3      187.08 = 468.18 1

Mark Russell          (Waitakere)      96.03 92.02 92.02 = 280.07    4     180.05 = 460.12 5

Sammuel Wilde      (Cambridge)     90.01 94.01 92.00 = 276.02    5     186.05 = 462.07 4

Owen Russell        (Waitakere)       94.03 91.01 89.01 = 274.05    6      181.02 = 455.07 6

 

D GRADE

William Pratt         (Waitakere)         96.04 96.03 96.05 = 288.12    1        ---

Cole Haden            (Te Awamutu)    96.06 98.06 93.01 = 287.13    2     190.06 = 477.19 1

Luke Harron           (Waitakere)        93.04 95.03 93.02 = 281.09    3     179.03 = 460.12 2

Sebastian Bartley    (Cambridge)       93.03 87.01 94.02 = 274.06    4       ---

Ariana Nielsen         (Tauranga)        95.03 90.00 86.00 = 271.03     5     184.03 = 455.06 3

Yvette Lentner        (Howick)            88.01 90.01 92.02 = 270.04    6      178.01 = 448.05 4

Jonathan Saunders  (Howick)            89.02 84.00 76.00 = 249.02    7       ---

                                   ____________________________________

Comment (0) Hits: 366

WSBRC Contacts

If you are interested in:

Precision Smallbore rifle target shooting, the sort that is included at the Commonwealth & Olympic Games,  contact Waitakere Small-bore Rifle Club:

 

       Adrian  Mob.  0210 276 0398   This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

       Waitakere Sporting Rifle Club

They meet on Thursday nights starting at 6.30pm at the WSBRC range.

                                 ______________________________

 

Or Kirk of the NZ SHARPSHOOTERS INC     NZSI :      Please text on 021 104 4887

They meet on Friday nights. Start time...confirm with Kirk.   Also at the WSBRC range.

Comment (0) Hits: 1233

Champion of Champions 2015

Well done to the Waitakere Grade Champions at the Target Shooting Auckland Champion of Champions matches with Master grade, A Grade, C Grade, D Grade, Juniors and Ladies won. 

Click on Read More for All Scores

 

Read More Comment (0) Hits: 1611

Club Champions for 2015

Read More Comment (0) Hits: 1382

Waitakere Open 2015 Results

Big thanks to all who helped out over the day, Jo Shilling for running the kitchen, Countney for organising the Raffle, Leonie Moodie for the entries, scoreboard and results, Johnan for running targets and marking all day. Everyone attending enjoyed the day and a big effort put in by all Club Members is appreciated.

Click on Read more for article

Read More Comment (0) Hits: 1576

Auckland vs Waikato Rep Match

Read More Comment (0) Hits: 1401

Subcategories