Home

Waitakere Open 2015 Results

Big thanks to all who helped out over the day, Jo Shilling for running the kitchen, Countney for organising the Raffle, Leonie Moodie for the entries, scoreboard and results, Johnan for running targets and marking all day. Everyone attending enjoyed the day and a big effort put in by all Club Members is appreciated.

Click on Read more for article

NameClubGr                                                               Champ    Open         Agg

Doug Gibson        Oaouni   M   100.07   100.07   99.05   299.19   196.09   495.28

Steve Petterson     Howick   M    99.08     99.07   100.06  298.21   197.10   495.31

Roy Herbison       Tauranga M    95.04     99.08   100.07  294.19   199.11   493.30

Allison Archer       Te Puke  M   100.07     98.05     96.05  294.17   198.09   492.26

 

Lawrence Moodie  Waitakere A   97.05     99.06   98.05   294.16   197.09   491.25

Ivor Brettell         Rotorua    A   98.06    95.04   100.08  293.18   192.1     485.28

Andy Lawson      Tauranga   A   99.07    99.04    95.04   293.15   192.08   485.23

Tony Beaver       Te Puke     A   98.04    97.03    97.05   292.12   197.12   489.24

Ken Snowden      Waitakere  A   97.05    98.05    94.03   289.13   193.08   482.21

Bruce Millard       Waitakere  A   97.04    95.02    95.04   287.10   189.05    476.15

Glen Brownlee    Cambridge  A   93.03    97.04    95.04   285.11   192.08    477.19

Rob Dixon           Howick     A   94.03    92.02    99.04   285.09   190.05    475.14

 

Gavin Riddle    Tauranga      B   98.04    96.05    98.07    292.16   193.08   485.24

Braedon Bowater Te Puke     B   99.07    94.02    99.05    292.14   189.07   481.21

John Dyer        Waitakere     B   96.05    94.03    99.05    289.13   191.09   480.22

Peter Toy         Waitakere    B     95        95.03   93.03     283.06   191.08   474.14

Darren Archer      Te Puke   B    91.02    95.06    96.02    282.10     185.02  467.12

Malcolm Duthie  Te Puke    B     93.01    95.05    93.03    281.09    187.08   468.17

Chris Eramas        Howick   B    93.01     91        95.04     279.05    186.05    465.10

 

David Thompson Cambridge C    96.01    95.02    99.08    290.11    195.12    485.23

Georgi Jouner     Tauranga   C    96.03    94.02    99.05    289.10    189.07    478.17

Monique Sheffield Rotorua   C    96.04    95.02    97.04    288.10

Countney Wooler Waitakere  C    96.03    92.03    95.03    283.09    193.11    476.2

 

Julian Craib      Tauranga    D     94.03    94.04    95.05    283.12    197.13    480.25

Adrian Beattie   Te Puke      D     95.04    93.04    93.02    281.1

Samantha Riddle Tauranga  D     92.01    93.03    95.03    280.07    179.03    459.1

Revel Drummond Waitakere D     88.01    92.03    95.03    275.07

Aaron               Waitakere D      96.02    86.01     91        273.03

Monique Brownlee Cambridge D  92.01    87.01     90.02    269.04

Mark Russell  Waitakere        D   91.01    86.01     91.02    268.04    182.03    450.07

Jackson Herron Waitakere     D  88.03    92.02      86        266.05

Luke Herron    Waitakere      D   77        87          78           242

Leave your comments

0
terms and condition.
  • No comments found